2022

CONCERTS:

7th February: “L’Anima e la Danza” Solo Recital, music by N. Castiglioni, F. Couperin, F. Liszt, F. Busoni, M. Ravel, G. Benjamin – Lyceum Club Internazionale, Firenze

12th February: Beethoven Perspectives with F. Dillon, music by L. van Beethoven, D. Terranova - “Festival Trame Musicali”, Castiglione del Lago

13th February: Beethoven Perspectives with F. Dillon, music by L. van Beethoven, D. Terranova – Amici della Musica di Ancona

28th February: Piano Quintets by A. von Webern, D. Milhaud, G. Faurè – Accademia dei Cameristi – La Vallisa Bari

1st March: Piano Quintets by A. von Webern, D. Milhaud, G. Faurè – Accademia dei Cameristi – Teatro Sociale Fasano

2nd March: “L’Anima e la Danza” Solo Recital, music by F. Couperin, F. Busoni, F. Liszt, J. Sibelius, M. Ravel, G. Benjamin, G. Kurtàg – La Stanza della Musica, Radio3 Roma

11th April: Recording “Lezioni di Musica” Radio3 Roma

15th April: Cd Presentation “L’Anima e la Danza” – Festival Camino Controcorrente (Udine)

8th June: “L’Anima e la Danza” Solo Recital, music by F. Couperin, F. Filidei, M. Azzan, G. Kurtàg, M. Ravel, G. Benjamin – New Taste Festival – OMI Torino

11th and 12nd June: Radio broadcast “Lezioni di Musica”, music by M. Ravel and A. Copland – Radio3 Roma

17th June: Radio Broadcast “La Recensione” di A. Menichetti, “L’Anima e la Danza” – ReteDue RSI Lugano

18th and 19th June: Radio broadcast “Lezioni di Musica”, music by O. Messiaen and G. Benjamin – Radio3 Roma

21st and 22nd June: Recording session with F. Dillon, music by M. Momi, D. Ghisi, solo by M. Azzan

13th July: Duo Recital with F. Dillon, music by C. Debussy, K. Moore, H. Villa-Lobos, S. Prokofiev – Teatro Valli Reggio Emilia

9th September: Solo Recital, music by G. Cardini, S. Corti (Italian Premiere), D. Scia (World Premiere), M. Azzan, O. Messiaen, J. Harvey – “Festival Interferenze” – State Conservatory “D. Cimarosa” Avellino

6th November: Solo Recital, music by G. Cardini, P. Castaldi, E. Satie, J. Cage – Area Sismica “Forlì Open Music”

8th November: Solo Recital, music by G. Cardini, P. Castaldi, E. Satie, J. Cage – “40esima Rassegna di Nuova Musica” Festival Macerata

19th November:Duo Recital with F. Dillon, music by S. Sciarrino, D. Ghisi, L. Janacek, S. Prokofiev – Festival Icarus, Auditorium Lattuada Milano

20th November: Duo Recital with F. Dillon, music by A. Piatti, D. Ghisi, L. Janacek, S. Prokofiev – “Festival Piatti” Bergamo

3th December: Liederabend with M. Radoeva, music by R. Wagner and R. Strauss – Musica al Tempio Milano

7th December: “L’Anima e la Danza” – Solo Recital – Italian Cultural Institute Lima (Perù)

9th-18th December: Argentina Tour – Concerts + Masterclass